
Eastbourne Borough
12 September '26 • 14:00
FT

Cheshunt
Match info
- Status
- Finished
- Date
- 12 September 2026
- Kick-off
- 14:00
- Note
- FT
- Country
- England
- League
- Non League Premier - Isthmian
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Eastbourne Borough | Cheshunt |
|---|---|---|
| HT | 2 | 0 |
| FT | 3 | 0 |
Match facts
Highlights
Eastbourne Borough
- 3' — Goal: Normal Goal • K. Corbett
- 42' — Goal: Normal Goal • L. Nash
- 88' — Goal: Normal Goal • J. Rees
Cheshunt
No events.
Line-ups
Eastbourne Borough
—
No players data.
Cheshunt
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Eastbourne Borough vs Cheshunt
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Last matches — Eastbourne Borough
- 05 Sep 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 4–2 Another team A
- 31 Aug 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 0–1 Another team A
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 0–1 Another team H
- 22 Aug 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 1–2 Another team A
- 15 Aug 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 3–2 Another team H
- 11 Aug 2026 18:45 Eastbourne Borough 3–2 Another team H
- 08 Aug 2026 14:00 Eastbourne Borough 2–2 Another team A
- 28 Jul 2026 18:45 Eastbourne Borough 2–4 Another team A
Last matches — Cheshunt
- 04 Sep 2026 18:45 Cheshunt 2–4 Another team A
- 31 Aug 2026 14:00 Cheshunt 1–1 Another team H
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Cheshunt 2–2 Another team A
- 22 Aug 2026 14:00 Cheshunt 1–1 Another team H
- 15 Aug 2026 14:00 Cheshunt 0–2 Another team A
- 11 Aug 2026 18:45 Cheshunt 0–0 Another team A
- 08 Aug 2026 14:00 Cheshunt 0–0 Another team H
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastbourne Borough | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 | W L L L W |
| 2 | Cheshunt | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | 3 | L D D D L |
